Contact the BOF

Documents

How to Join

News

Mailing lists

Tournaments

Results

Rules of OthelloŽ

Where to Buy OthelloŽ

Where to Play Online

Downloads

Newsletters

Official Ratings

Other Federations

Other links


Czech EGP Previous Results


Year 2013 Results (Held in Prague):

A full report can be found here: http://othellonews.weebly.com/prague.html

Year 2011 Results (Held in Prague):

Standings after 11 rounds. 

 1. Takuji Kashiwabara      F  9.5 pts 922
 2. Marc Tastet             F  8 pts   864
 3. Miroslav Voracek        CZ 7.5 pts 889
 4. Tom Schotte             B  7.5 pts 860
 5. Roel Hobo               NL 7 pts   852
 6. Tomas Douda             CZ 7 pts   811
 7. Roman Kraczyk           PL 7 pts   778
 8. Dimitri Vaes            B  6.5 pts 768
 9. Ivo Rybarik             CZ 6.5 pts 718
10. Bartosz Marciniak       PL 6 pts   783
11. Hana Kvapilova-Kotinova CZ 5 pts   613
12. Jan Rybarik             CZ 4 pts   562
13. Jirina Novakova         CZ 3 pts   556
14. Veronika Mackova        SK 2.5 pts 564
15. Sona Vlasakova          CZ 1 pt    470
16. Milena Vlasakova        CZ 0 pts   430

Final:

Kashiwabara beat Tastet - 2-0

3rd/4th place play-off:

Voracek beat Schotte 1-0


Year 2009 Results (Held in Prague):

 1. Milosz Cupial     PL 10 pts   892
 2. Tom Schotte       B   9 pts   854
 3. Miroslav Voracek  CZ  8 pts   891
 4. Dimitri Vaes      B   8 pts   838
 5. Roel Hobo         NL  8 pts   813
 6. Tomas Douda       CZ  6.5 pts 823
 7. Roman Kraczyk     PL  5.5 pts 843
 8. Akke-lien de Boer NL  5 pts   780
 9. Tim Hoetjes       NL  5 pts   758
10. Ivo Rybarik       CZ  4.5 pts 667
11. Janos Vlasak      CZ  4.5 pts 591
12. Jan Rybarik       CZ  4 pts   564
13. Radana Srncova    CZ  3 pts   557
14. Matyas Racek      CZ  3 pts   547
15. Alena Dvorakova   CZ  2 pts   335
16. Radka Batiova     CZ  1 pt    497

Final:

Schotte beat Cupial 2-0

3rd/4th place play-off:

Voracek beat Vaes 1-0

Year 2008 Results (Held in Prague):

Standings after 11 rounds. 

 1   HOBO, Roel               NL       2090      9	200
 2   van den BIGGELAAR, Nicky NL       2234      9	140
 3   NOWAK, Dominik           PL       2246      8	 90
 4   HELMES, Sido             NL       1909      8	 60
 5   SZALANKIEWICZ, Marek     PL       2166      7.5	 40
 6   CUPIAL, Milosz           PL       2208      7	 30
 7   FRANSEN, Martin          NL       1852      6.5	 20
 8   VORÁČEK, Miroslav        CZ       2090      6	 10
 9   de GRAAF, Jan            NL       2007      6	 10
10   SNEEK, Marcel            NL       1667      6	 10
11   DOUDA, Tomás             CZ       2111      5.5
12   KRACZYK, Roman           PL       2029      5.5
13   HELMES, Jiska            NL       1484      5
14   HOETJES, Tim             NL       1928      4
15   RYBÁRIK, Jan             CZ       1013      3
16   de GRAAF, Corrie         NL       1212      2
17   VLASÁK, Jánoa            CZ                 1

Final
Nicky van den Biggelaar - Roel Hobo 44-20
Roel Hobo - Nicky van den Biggelaar 41-23
Nicky van den Biggelaar - Roel Hobo 23-41

3rd/4th place play-off:
Dominik Nowak - Sido Helmes 44-20

Year 2007 Results (Held in Prague):
Standings after 11 rounds. 

 1. Nicky Van Den Biggelaar (Netherlands) 11.0
 2. Imre Leader (Great Britain) .........  9.0
    (Leader wins European Grand Prix)
 3. Miroslav Voracek (Czech Republic) ...  8.0
 4. Roman Kraczyk (Poland) ..............  7.5
 5. Milosz Cupial (Poland) ..............  7.0
 6. Roel Hobo (Netherlands) .............  6.5
 7. Sido Helmes (Netherlands) ...........  6.0
 =. Tim Hoetjes (Netherlands) ...........  6.0
 9. Tomas Douda (Czech Republic) ........  5.5
 =. Jan De Graaf (Netherlands) ..........  5.5
 =. Agata Wozniak (Poland) ..............  5.5
12. Jitka Hvezdova (Czech Republic) .....  5.0
==. Grzegorz Zieba (Poland) .............  5.0
14. Jan Stastna (Czech Republic) ........  4.5
15. Martin Fransen (Netherlands) ........  4.0
16. Marcel Sneek (Netherlands) ..........  2.0
17. Corrie De Graaf (Netherlands) .......  1.0
18. Daniel Vlcek (Czech Republic) .......  0.0

Final:

Van Den Biggelaar beat Leader 2-1

3rd/4th place play-off:

Voracek beat Kraczyk 2-1

OthelloŽ is a registered trademark of Anjar Co and John Adams Leisure Limited.