Contact the BOF

Documents

How to Join

News

Mailing lists

Tournaments

Results

Rules of Othello®

Where to Buy Othello®

Where to Play Online

Downloads

Newsletters

Official Ratings

Other Federations

Other links


Danish EGP Previous Results

Year 2012 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds:
 1. DELAUNAY Arnaud         F  9.5
 2. VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky NL 8.5
 3. KASHIWABARA Takuji      F  7.5
 =. TASTET Marc             F  7.5
 5. FELDBORG Karsten        DK 7.0
 =. LEADER Imre             GB 7.0
 7. HOBO Roel               NL 6.0
 8. BADSTED Palle           DK 5.5
 9. DE GRAAF Jan            NL 5.0
10. VALLUND Henrik          DK 4.5
11. AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens     DK 3.0
==. FRANSEN Martin          NL 3.0
==. SNEEK Marcel            NL 3.0

FINAL
DELAUNAY Arnaud	        37-27 VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky
VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky	38-26 DELAUNAY Arnaud

3/4 Playoff
TASTET Marc 33-31 KASHIWABARA Takuji

Year 2010 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds:

 1. Albert Kortendijk  NL  9.0
 2. Imre Leader        GB  8.0 (824)	
 3. Geoff Hubbard      AUS 8.0 (820)
 4. Karsten Feldborg   DK  7.0
 5. Erik Lund Jensen   DK  6.5
 =. Tom Schotte        B   6.5
 7. Martin Fransen     NL  6.0
 =. Roel Hobo          NL  6.0
 =. Takuji Kashiwabara F   6.0
 =. Henrik Vallund     DK  6.0
11. Mikael Mårtensson  DK  3.0
==. Pia Støvring       DK  3.0
==. Dimitri Vaes       B   3.0

FINAL
Albert Kortendijk - Imre Leader 27-37
Imre Leader - Albert Kortendijk 27-37
Albert Kortendijk - Imre Leader 37-27

3/4 Playoff
Karsten Feldborg - Geoff Hubbard 28-36


Year 2009 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds:

1. Nicky van den Biggelaar, Holland 10p
2. Milosz Cupial, Polen 8p (814)
3. Karsten Feldborg, Danmark 7p (833)
4. Roman Kryczyk, Polen 7p (799)
5. Tom Schotte, Holland 7p (787)
6. Henrik Vallund, Danmark 6½p (739)
7. Sido Helmes, Polen 6p (774)
8. Albert Kortendijk, Holland 6p (768)
9. Takuji Kashiwabara, Frankrig 6p (754)
10. Grzegorz Zieba, Polen 5p (702)
11. Roel Hobo, Holland 5p (688)
12. Linda Praseptyo, Holland 3½p (651)
13. Jens Aagaard-Hansen, Danmark 3p (577)
14. Palle Badsted, Danmark 2p (574) – kun runde 1-7
15. Marcel Sneek, Holland 2p (565)

FINALE:
Nicky van den Biggelaar - Milosz Cupial 0-2 (22-42, 29-35)

PLAYOFF ¾:
Karsten Feldborg - Roman Kryczyk 0-1 (20-44)

Year 2008 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds

 1 Milosz Cupial        PL 9.0 [778]
 2 Takuji Kashiwabara   F  8,0 [803]
 3 Albert Kortendijk    NL 8.0 [780]
 4 Mariusz Kazimierczuk PL 7.5 [780]
 5 Henry Aspenryd       S  7.0 [745]
 6 Vojciech Korgiel     PL 6.5 [774]
 7 Karsten Feldborg     DK 6.0 [748]
 8 Roman Kraczyk        PL 6.0 [745]
 9 Jens Aagaard Hansen  DK 4.0 [678]
10 Bartosz Marciniak    PL 3.0 [689]
11 Corrie de Graaf      NL 1.0 [515]
12 Anne Mette Bak       DK 0.0 [545]

Final:
Kashiwabara beat Cupial 35-25, 42-22

3rd/4th place play-off: 
Kortendijk beat Kazimierczuk

Year 2007 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds. 
1: 11. pts  [914] LEADER Imre (79) {GB}
2:  9. pts  [819] CUPIAL Milosz (5725) {PL}
3:  8. pts  [830] KAZIMIERCZUK Mariusz (5717) {PL}
4:  7. pts  [852] FELDBORG Karsten (92) {DK}
------------------------------------------------------
5.  7. pts  [837] KORTENDIJK Albert (5012) {NL}
6:  6. pts  [812] LARSEN Caspar Pagh (1040) {DK}
            [793] KOBYLINSKI Grzegorz (5719) {PL}
            [765] HOBO Roel (5071) {NL}
            [749] VALLUND Henrik (96) {DK}
            [708] ANDRIANI Bintsa (45)
------------------------------------------------------
11: 5.5 pts [763] GREGERSEN Jonas Lindholt (1046) {DK}
            [663] KASHIWABARA Takuji (839)
13: 5. pts  [702] KRACZYK Roman (4048) {PL}
            [662] PRASEPTYO Linda (5159) {NL}
            [649] BADSTED Palle (1025) {DK}
            [628] HOETJES Tim (5215) {NL}
17: 4.5 pts [690] HELMES Sido (5181) {NL}
            [643] ZIEBA Grzegorz (5711) {PL}
19: 4. pts  [587] MAARTENSSON Mikael (1017) {DK}
20: 3. pts  [555] PEDERSEN Mads (1075) {DK}
21: 2. pts  [547] BAK Anne-Mette (1077) {DK}
22: 0. pt   [562] SNEEK Marcel (5083) {NL}

Final: Leader 2 Cupial 0

3/4th: Kazimierczuk 1 Feldborg 0

Year 2006 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds. 
 1. Albert Kortendijk (Netherlands) ...... 11.0 
 2. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) ..........  8.5
 3. Bintsa Andriani (Madagascar) .........  7.0*
 =. Alexander Bøe (Norway) ...............  7.0*
 =. Henrik Vallund (Denmark) .............  7.0
 6. Geoff Hubbard (Australia) ............  6.5
 =. Caspar Larsen (Denmark) ..............  6.5
 8. Linda Praseptyo (Netherlands) ........  6.0
 9. Palle Badsted (Denmark) ..............  5.5
10. Roman Kraczyk (Poland) ...............  5.0#
11. Anne-Mette Bak (Denmark) .............  4.0
==. Kim Jensen (Denmark) .................  4.0
==. Simon Karlsson (Denmark) .............  4.0
==. Mikael Maartensson (Denmark) .........  4.0
15. Simone Nør (Denmark) .................  1.0
==. Bo Pedersen (Denmark) ................  1.0

* Qualifiers for 3/4 play-off
# Joined tournament at round 5.

Final:
Kashiwabara (white first game) beat Kortendijk 46-18, 39-25

3/4 Play-off:
Andriani (white) beat Bøe 34-30

Year 2005 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds. 

 1. Karsten Feldborg (Denmark) ........... 10.0
 2. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) ..........  8.5
 3. Bintsa Andriani (Madagascar) .........  7.5
 4. Roman Kraczyk (Poland) ...............  7.0
 5. Jens Aagaard-Hansen (Denmark) ........  6.0
 =. Pale Badsted (Denmark) ...............  6.0
 =. Alexander Bøe (Norway) ...............  6.0
 =. Caspar Larsen (Denmark) ..............  6.0
 =. Kim Nielsen (Denmark) ................  6.0
 =. Mikael Maartensen (Denmark) ..........  6.0
 =. Torben Vallund (Denmark) .............  6.0
12. Robert Berg (Norway) .................  5.0
==. Mikkel Baekhoej Christensen (Denmark)   5.0
==. Morten Joelnaes Jacobsen (Denmark) ...  5.0
==. Torben Vallund (Denmark) .............  5.0
16. Kim Dennis Jensen (Denmark) ..........  4.0
==. Solrun Stokke (Denmark) ..............  4.0
18. Pia Stoevring (Denmark) ..............  2.0
19. Marie-Christine Torri (France) .......  1.0*  

*Left tournament after round 7.

Final: Kashiwabara beat Feldborg 27-37, 33-31, 36-28

3rd Place Play-off: Kraczyk beat Andriani 37-27

Year 2004 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds. 

 1. Andreas Hoehne (Germany) ............ 9.0 
 =. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) ......... 9.0
 3. Lukasz Szyszko (Poland) ............. 8.0
 4. Roman Kraczyk (Poland) .............. 7.5
 5. Bintsa Andriani (Madagascar) ........ 7.0
 =. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands) .......... 7.0
 =. Karsten Feldborg (Denmark) .......... 7.0
 8. Simon Ingelman_Sundberg (Sweden) .... 6.0
 =. Henrik Vallund (Denmark) ............ 6.0
10. Magdalena Rogosz (Poland) ........... 5.0
11. Jens Hansen-Aagaard (Denmark) ....... 4.5
12. Palle Badsted (Denmark) ............. 4.0
==. Kim J. Neilsen (Denmark) ............ 4.0
14. Tor Birger Skogen (Norway) .......... 3.0
15. Kim Dennis Jensen (Denmark) ......... 1.0
16. Krzysztof Szyszko (Poland) .......... 0.0

Final:
Hoehne beat Kashiwabara 2-0.

3rd/4th place play-off:
Szyszko beat Kraczyk 1-0

Year 2003 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds: 
 1. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) .......... 9.5 
 2. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands) ........... 9.0 
 3. Andreas Hoehne (Germany) ............. 8.5 
 4. Karsten Feldborg (Denmark) ........... 8.0 
 5. Joel Fransson Johnsson (Sweden) ...... 7.5 
 6. Kim J Nielsen (Denmark) .............. 7.0 
 7. Palle Badsted (Denmark) .............. 6.0 
 =. Jonas Lindholt Gregersen (Denmark) ... 6.0 
 9. Jens Aagaard-Hansen (Denmark) ........ 5.5 
10. Mikael Mårtensson (Denmark) .......... 4.5 
11. Anna Helgesson (Sweden) .............. 4.0 
==. Solrunn Stokke (Norway) .............. 4.0 
13. Marie-Louise Jönsson (Sweden) ........ 3.5 
14. Hanne Merete Nielsen (Denmark) ....... 3.0 
15. Kim Dennis Nielsen (Denmark) ......... 2.0 

Final: Takuji Kashiwabara beat Jan C. de Graaf 33-31, 47-17 

3rd/4th Place Play-off: Karsten Feldborg beat Andreas Hoehne 37-27

Year 2002 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds: 
 1. Karsten Feldborg (Denmark) ........... 9.0 
 2. Andreas Hoehne (Germany) ............. 8.0 
 =. Per Horn (Denmark) ................... 8.0 
 =. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) .......... 8.0 
 5. Jan C. de Graaf (Netherlands) ........ 6.5 
 =. Mathijs Claassen (Netherlands) ....... 6.5 
 =. Roel Hobo (Netherlands) .............. 6.5 
 8. Arnoud Meijer (Netherlands) .......... 6.0 
 =. Josbert van de Zande (Netherlands) ... 6.0 
 =. Nick van den Biggelaar (Netherlands) . 6.0 
 =. Henrik Vallund (Denmark) ............. 6.0 
12. Arjan Augustijn (Netherlands) ........ 5.5 
==. Palle Badsted (Denmark) .............. 5.5 
==. Geoff Hubbard (Australia) ............ 5.5 
15. Jens Aagaard-Hansen (Denmark) ........ 5.0 
==. Jeroen Diepenmaat (Netherlands) ...... 5.0 
==. Kim J. Nielsen (Denmark) ............. 5.0 
18. Daniel Rokven (Netherlands) .......... 4.5 
19. Narda van der Meche (Netherlands) .... 3.0 
==. Francois Dam (Netherlands) ........... 3.0 
21. Sune Vuorela (Denmark) ............... 2.5 


Year 2001 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after 11 rounds: 
 1. Karsten Feldborg (Denmark) ......... 10.5 
 2. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) ........ 10.0 
 3. Henrik Vallund (Denmark) ...........  9.0 
 4. Geoff Hubbard (Australia) ..........  6.5 
 5. Per Horn (Denmark) .................  6.0 
 =. Albert Kortendijk (Netherlands) ....  6.0 
 7. Alexandre Cordy (Belgium) ..........  5.0 
 =. Torben Vallund (Denmark) ...........  5.0 
 9. Palle Badsted (Denmark) ............  4.0 
 =. Pierre de Lit (Belgium) ............  4.0 
 =. Josbert van de Zande (Netherlands) .  4.0 
 =. Sune Vuorela (Denmark) .............  4.0 
13. Jens Aagaard-Hansen (Denmark) ......  3.0 

Final: Takuji Kashiwabra beat Karsten Feldborg 34-30, 42-22 

3rd/4th Place Play-off: Henrik Vallund beat Geoff Hubbard 34-30 

Year 2000 Results (Held in Copenhagen):
Standings after Round 11: 

 1. David Shaman (Netherlands)         8.5 
 2. Alexandre Cordy (Belgium)          8.0 
 =. Karsten Feldborg (Denmark)         8.0 
 =. Per Horn (Denmark)                 8.0 
 =. Torben Vallund (Denmark)           8.0 
 6. Erik Nielsen (Denmark)             7.5 
 7. Takuji Kashiwabara (France)        6.5 
 =. Henrik Vallund (Denmark)           6.5 
 9. Palle Badsted (Denmark)            6.0 
 =. Jan C. de Graaf (Netherlands)      6.0 
11. Jens Aagaard-Hansen (Denmark)      4.0 
==. Geoff Hubbard (Australia)          4.0 
13. Mikael Maartensson (Denmark)       3.0 
14. Josbert van de Zande (Netherlands) 3.0 
15. Roland Meiltoft (Denmark)          1.0 

Feldborg qualifies for final on tiebreak. 
Cordy and Torben Vallund qualify for 3rd/4th playoff on tiebreak. 

Final: Feldborg tied with Shaman 1.5-1.5: 27-37, 44-20, 32-32 
Playoff 3/4: Cordy beat T.Vallund: 43-21 

Othello® is a registered trademark of Anjar Co and John Adams Leisure Limited.