Contact the BOF

Documents

How to Join

News

Mailing lists

Tournaments

Results

Rules of Othello®

Where to Buy Othello®

Where to Play Online

Downloads

Newsletters

Official Ratings

Other Federations

Other links


Netherlands EGP Previous Results

Year 2012 Results (held in Gouda):

Standings after 11 rounds.
 1. 10    845 Takuji Kashiwabara 
 2.  8    810 Patrick Aubroeck
 3.  8    793 Nicky van den Biggelaar
 4.  7    780 Erwin van den Berg
 5.  7    729 Frederic Auzende
 6.  6.5  709 Roel Hobo
 7.  6    809 Tom Schotte
     6    754 Mark van Heere
     6    735 Jan de Graaf
     6    710 Albert Kortendijk
     6    664 Marc Tastet
12.  5    714 Martin Fransen
13.  4.5  661 Remko Zillig
     4.5  650 Linda Praseptyo
15.  3    616 Jiska Helmes
16.  2.5  557 Jarl Ilbrink
17.  2    525 Marcel Sneek
18.  1    612 Benkt Steentoft

Final:                    Takuji Kashiwabara   - Patrick Aubroeck          26-38
                          Patrick Aubroeck     - Takuji Kashiwabara        49-15
3/4 Playoff:              Erwin van den Berg   - Nicky van den Biggelaar   29-35

Year 2010 Results (held in Alkmaar):
Standings after 11 rounds.

 1. 9.5 858 Sebastien Barre
 2. 8.5 873 Matthias Berg
 3. 8.5 830 Imre Leader 
 4. 8   818 Mariusz Kazimierczuk
 5. 7   831 Nicky van den Biggelaar
    7   764 Remko Zillig 
 7. 6.5 753 Pawel Peczkowski 
 8. 6   771 Milosz Cupial
    6   750 Martin Fransen
    6   733 Robin Tomei
11. 5.5 724 Erwin van den Berg
12. 5   755 Patrick Aubroeck
    5   707 Roman Kraczyk
    5   695 Roel Hobo
    5   693 Jan de Graaf
    5   675 Jiska Helmes
    5   661 Tom Schotte
18. 4.5 612 George Ortiz 
19. 3.5 592 Dimitri Vaes
    3.5 551 Marcel Sneek
    3   571 Daniel Rossler
24. 2   278 Raymond Sterrenburg (only saturday)
25. 1   221 Corrie de Graaf

Final:                    Matthias Berg        - Sebastien Barre    53-11
                          Sebastien Barre      - Matthias Berg      31-33
3/4 Playoff:              Mariusz Kazimierczuk - Imre Leader        35-29

Year 2009 Results (held in Alkmaar):
Standings after 11 rounds.

 1. Bintsa Andriani .......... 10
 2. Takuji Kashiwabara .......  9.5
 3. Pawel Peczkowski .........  8
 4. Stephane Capelle .........  7.5
 =. Milosz Cupial ............  7.5
 =. Stephane Nicolet .........  7.5
 =. Marcel Peperkamp .........  7.5
 =. Nicky van den Biggelaar ..  7.5
 9. Sebastien Barre ..........  7
 =. Roman Kraczyk ............  7
 =. Dominik Nowak ............  7
 =. Remko Zillig .............  7
 =. Tim Hoetjes ..............  6.5
14. Tom Schotte ..............  6.5
==. Marc Tastet ..............  6.5
==. Liya Ye ..................  6.5
17. Matthias Berg ............  6
==. Jan de Graaf .............  6
==. Sido Helmes ..............  6
==. Roel Hobo ................  6
==. Emmanuel Lazard ..........  6
==. George Ortiz .............  6
23. Lukasz Szyszko ...........  5.5
==. Robin Tomei ..............  5.5
==. Erwin van den Berg .......  5.5
26. Patrick Aubroeck .........  5
==. Martin Fransen ...........  5
==. Albert Kortendijk ........  5
==. Linda Praseptyo ..........  5
==. Nick Reunes  .............  5
==. Michael Schaaf ...........  5
==. Dimitri Vaes  ............  5
==. Anja van Gimst  ..........  5
==. Mark van Heere  ..........  5
==. Grzegorz Zieba  ..........  5
36. Rosalinde de Boer ........  4.5
==. Krzysztof Szyszko ........  4.5
38. Christina Mitsi ..........  4
==. Tonya Modellatore ........  4
==. Daniel Rossler ...........  4
==. Marcel Sneek .............  4
==. Marieke vanDijk ..........  4
43. Akke-Lien de Boer ........  3.5
44. Gerhard Blum .............  3
45. Corrie de Graaf ..........  3
==. Jiska Helmes .............  3
==. Florian Leicht ...........  3
==. Vivia Nikolaidou .........  3
49. Lammie Lubbers ...........  2
==. Trees van Seggelen .......  2
51. Raymond Sterrenburg ......  1
52. Judith Bednarikova .......  0

Final: Bintsa Andriani beat Takuji Kashiwabara 28-36, 35-29
3/4 Playoff: Pawel Peczkowski beat Nicky van den Biggelaar 37-27, 34-30, 40-24
Bintsa Andriani disqualified due to cheating in the 2009 French Championship. Tournament has no winner.

Year 2008 Results (held in Alkmaar):

 1. 10,5 796 200 1800+       Takuji Kashiwabara       839 E Winner
 2.  8,5 770 140 1800+ 61    Robin Tomei             5126 E 2nd place
 3.  8   820  60 1800+       Tomas Douda             4617   4th place
 4.  7,5 767  90 1800+       Milosz Cupial           5725 E 3rd place
     7,5 757  40 1800+       Mariusz Kazimierczuk    5717 E
 6.  7   763  16 1800+       Tom Schotte             2795 E
     7   762  16 1800+       Imre Leader               79 E
     7   720  16 1800+       Miroslav Voracek        4501 E
     7   699  16 1800+ 26    Jan de Graaf            4012 E
     7   677  16 1800+       Frederic Auzende        3384 E
11.  6,5 732     1800+ 24    Nicky van den Biggelaar 5105 E
     6,5 711     1800+       Pawel Peczkowski        5700 E
     6,5 688*    1800+ 22    Remko Zillig            5169   Best 'advanced' player
     6,5 688*    1800+       Roman Kraczyk           4048 E
15.  6   752     1800+ 20    Albert Kortendijk       5012 E
     6   704     1800+       Simon Ingelman-Sundberg 1495 E
     6   679     1800+       Grzegorz Zieba          5711   3rd 'advanced' player
     6   665     1800+ 18    Patrick Aubroeck        5155   2nd 'advanced' player
     6   659     1800+ 16    Sido Helmes             5181   4th 'advanced' player
     6   639     1800+ 15    Roel Hobo               5071 E
21.  5,5 694     1800+ 14 17 Linda Praseptyo         5159   Best lady
     5,5 680     1800+       Emmanuel Lazard           11 E
     5,5 659     1800+ 12    Jeroen Everts           5231 
24.  5   717     1800+ 11    Roy Salomons            5146 
     5   691     1800+       Henry Aspenryd          1513 E
     5   665     <1800  9 12 Anja van Gimst          5255 
     5   664     1800+  8    George Ortiz             148 E
     5   630     1800+  7    Tim Hoetjes             5215 
     5   617     1800+  6    Martin Fransen          5239 
     5   601    ?1800+  5    Harmroelf Oosterhuis    6179 B Best beginner
     5   599     1800+     8 Veronica Stenberg       1375 
     5   595     1800+       Dimitri Vaes            2785 
     5   593     <1800       Nick Reunes             5900 
     5   587     1800+       Bintsa Andriani           45 E
35.  4   570     <1800       Ronald Boomstra         5151 
     4   551     <1800     5 Jiska Helmes            5287 B
     4   523     <1800     3 Rosalinde de Boer       5214 
     4   484     <1800       Jens Aagaard-Hansen     1019 
39.  2+2 238     <1800       Marcel Sneek            5083   (played only sunday, 2 estimated starting wins)
40.  3,5 571     1800+       Jan Stastna             4502 
     3,5 542     <1800     2 Akke-Lien de Boer       5265 
42.  3   541     1800+       Palle Badsted           1025 
43.  1,5 287     <1800       Robbert Jongkind        5070   (played only saturday)
44.  1   393     <1800     1 Corrie de Graaf         5062 B


Year 2007 Results (held in Hoorn):
Standings after 11 rounds.

 1. Robin Tomei (Netherlands)              9.0               
 2. Takuji Kashiwabara (France)            8.0
 =. Stéphane Nicolet (France)              8.0 #
 4. Emmanuel Lazard (France)               7.5
 =. Nicky van den Biggelaar (Netherlands)  7.5 +
 =. Pawel Peczkowski (Poland)              7.5               
 7. Milosz Cupial (Poland)                 6.5
 =  Linda Praseptyo (Netherlands)          6.5        
 =. Mark van Heere (Netherlands)           6.5
 =. Remko Zillig (Netherlands)             6.5
11. Jeroen Everts (Netherlands)            6.0
==. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands)             6.0
==. Patrick Schouten (Netherlands)         6.0
14. Frederic Auzende (France)              5.5
==. Sido Helmes  (Netherlands)             5.5
==. Roel Hobo (Netherlands)                5.5
17. Bintsa Andriani (France)               5.0
==. Martin Fransen (Netherlands)           5.0
==. Tim Hoetjes (Netherlands)              5.0 
==. Roman Kraczyk (Poland)                 5.0
==. Jeroen Roerade (Netherlands)           5.0
==. Marcel Sneek (Netherlands)             5.0
==. Anja van Gimst (Netherlands)           5.0
==. Grzegorz Zieba (Poland)                5.0
25. Albert Kortendijk (Netherlands)        4.0
==. Bartosz Marciniak (Netherlands)        4.0
27. Patricia Biard (Netherlands)           2.0*
==. Marie-Christine Torri (France)         2.0
29. Corrie de Graaf (Netherlands)          1.0

#Qualified for final.
+Qualified for 3rd/4th place playoff
*Left tournament after 7th Round

Final:
Tomei beat Nicolet 2-1

3/4 Playoff:
Kashiwabara beat van den Biggelaar: 2-1

Year 2006 Results (held in Hoorn):
Standings after 11 rounds. 

 1. Mariusz Kazimierczuk (Poland)          9.0
 2. Vladislav Dolezal (Belgium)            8.0+
 =. Velma Fu (Hong Kong)                   8.0#
 =. Mario Madrona (Spain)                  8.0+
 =. Ruben Saiz (Spain)                     8.0
 6. Takuji Kashiwabara (France)            7.5 
 7. Nicky van den Biggelaar (Netherlands)  7.0 
 =. Lari Pihlajapuro (Finland)             7.0 
 =. Lukasz Szyszko (Poland)                7.0
10. Roel Hobo (Netherlands)                6.5               
==. Pawel Peczkowski (Poland)              6.5               
==. Robin Tomei (Netherlands)              6.5               
13. Tim Hoetjes (Netherlands)              6.0
==. Leon Kamphuis (Netherlands)            6.0
==. George Ortiz (Australia)               6.0
==. Erwin van den Berg (Netherlands)       6.0
==. Yorick van den Hurk (Netherlands)      6.0
==. Mark van Heere (Netherlands)           6.0
==. Patrick Schouten (Netherlands)         6.0
==. Arkadiusz Zieba (Poland)               6.0
==. Grzegorz Zieba (Poland)                6.0
22. Bintsa Andriani (Magagascar)           5.0
==. Fernando Garcia (Spain)                5.0
==. Surya Gayet (Netherlands)              5.0
==. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands)             5.0
==. Roman Kraczyk (Poland)                 5.0
==. Virginie Ortegat (Belgium)             5.0
==. Elisabetta Vecchi (Italy)              5.0
==. Katie Wu (Hong Kong)                   5.0
30. Martin Fransen (Netherlands)           4.0
==. Anja van Gimst (Netherlands)           4.0
==. Daniel Gornert (Germany)               4.0
==. Marcel Sneek (Netherlands)             4.0
==. Krzysztof Szyszko (Poland)             4.0
==. Wilco van den Akker (Netherlands)      4.0
==. Krzysztof Szyszko (Poland)             4.0
==. Wilco van den Akker (Netherlands)      4.0
36. Theo Budding (Netherlands)             3.0*
==. Ruud van Gimst (Netherlands)           3.0
38. Corrie de Graaf (Netherlands)          2.0
39. Simone van Gimst (Netherlands)         1.0*
40. Marie-Christine Torri (France)         0.0*

#Qualified for final.
+Qualified for 3rd/4th place playoff
*Left tournament after 7th Round

Final:       Mariusz   vs. Velma:     2-0
3/4 Playoff: Mario     vs. Vladislav: 2-1

Year 2005 Results (held in Bussum):
Standings after 11 rounds. 

 1. Nicky van den Biggelaar (Netherlands)  9.0
 2. Matthias Berg (Germany)                8.0+
 =. Graham Brightwell (Great Britain)      8.0
 =. Marc Tastet (France)                   8.0+
 5. Sebastien Barre (France)               7.5
 =. Pawel Peczkowski (Poland)              7.5
 7. Frederic Auzende (France)              7.0
 =. Andreas Hoehne (Germany)               7.0
 =. Mario Madrona (Spain)                  7.0
 =. Stephane Nicolet (France)              7.0
11. Bintsa Andriani (Madagascar)           6.0
==. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands)             6.0
==. Surya Gayet (Netherlands)              6.0
==. Roel Hobo   (Netherlands)              6.0
==. Takuji Kashiwabara (France)            6.0
==. Emmanuel Lazard (France)               6.0
==. Arkadiusz Zieba (Poland)               6.0
==. Remko Zillig (Netherlands)             6.0
19. Leon Kamphuis (Netherlands)            5.5
==. Erwin van den Berg (Netherlands)       5.5
21. Tim Hoetjes (Netherlands)              5.0
==. Roman Kraczyk (Poland)                 5.0
==. Robin Tomei (Netherlands)              5.0
==. Anja van Gimst (Netherlands)           5.0
==. Mark van Heere (Netherlands)           5.0
==. André van Vliet (Netherlands)          5.0
==. Dennis Verweij (Netherlands)           5.0
==. Roy Salomons (Netherlands)             5.0
==. Liya Ye (China)                        5.0
30. Arjen Bos (Netherlands)                4.5
==. Martin Fransen (Netherlands)           4.5
32. Ruud van Gimst (Netherlands)           4.0                  
33. Simone van Gimst (Netherlands)         3.0 
34. Theo Budding (Netherlands)             2.0*
==. Marcel Sneek (Netherlands)             2.0
==. Samantha Verweij (Netherlands)         2.0
==. Kwokwing Tang (Netherlands)            2.0
38. Marie-Christine Torri (France)         1.0*

+Qualified for 3rd/4th place playoff
*Left tournament after 7th Round

Final:
Graham Brightwell       - Nicky van den Biggelaar 1:0
Nicky van den Biggelaar - Graham Brightwell       0:1

3rd/4th place play-off
Marc Tastet   - Matthias Berg 0:1
Matthias Berg - Marc Tastet   1:0

Year 2004 Results (held in Bussum):
Standings after 11 rounds. 

 1. Lari Pihlajapuro (Finland) ........... 9.0
 2. Andreas Hoehne (Germany) ............. 8.5 
 3. Claude Quazzo (France) ............... 8.0
 =. Ben van der Wagt (Netherlands) ....... 8.0
 =. David Shaman (Netherlands) ........... 8.0+
 =. Daan van Tilburg (Netherlands) ....... 8.0+
 7. Surya Gayet (Netherlands) ............ 7.5
 =. Leon Kamphuis (Netherlands) .......... 7.5
 =. Roel Hobo (Netherlands) .............. 7.5
 =. Arkadiusz Zieba (Poland) ............. 7.5
11. Johan Berner (Belgium) ............... 7.0
==. Bas in het Zandt (Netherlands) ....... 7.0
==. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands) ........... 7.0
==. Emmanuel Lazard (France) ............. 7.0
15. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) .......... 6.5
==. Nicky van den Biggelaar (Netherlands)  6.5
==. Dennis Verweij (Netherlands) ......... 6.5
18  Bintsa Andriani (Madagascar) ......... 6.0
==. Sebastien Barre (France) ............. 6.0
==. Holger Braun (Germany) ............... 6.0
==. Geoff Hubbard (Australia) ............ 6.0 
==. Albert Kortendijk (Netherlands) ...... 6.0
==. Roman Kraczyk (Poland) ............... 6.0 
==. Olli Makkonen (Finland) .............. 6.0
==. Roy Seits (Netherlands) .............. 6.0
==. Robin Tomei (Netherlands) ............ 6.0
==. Remko Zillig (Netherlands) ........... 6.0
==. Erwin van den Berg (Netherlands) ..... 6.0 
==. André van Vliet (Netherlands) ........ 6.0 
30. Gabriel de Jong (Netherlands) ........ 5.5
==. Magdalena Rogosz (Poland) ............ 5.5
33. Arjan Augustijn (Netherlands) ........ 5.0
==. Tim Hoetjes (Netherlands) ............ 5.0
==. Jarl Ilbrink (Netherlands) ........... 5.0
==. Arnoud Meijer (Netherlands) .......... 5.0
==. Linda Praseptyo (Netherlands) ........ 5.0
==. Tom Schotte (Belgium) ................ 5.0 
==. Patrick Schouten (Netherlands) ....... 5.0 
==. Yorick van den Hurk (Netherlands) .... 5.0
==. Josbert van de Zande (Netherlands) ... 5.0
==. Mark van Heere (Netherlands) ......... 5.0 
42. Mathijs Claassen (Netherlands) ....... 4.5
==. Francois Dam (Netherlands) ........... 4.5
==. Jeroen Diepenmaat (Netherlands) ...... 4.5
==. Dimitri Vaes (Belgium) ............... 4.5
==. Samantha Verweij (Netherlands) ....... 4.5
47. Frank Berkhof (Netherlands) .......... 4.0
==. Huub Rutte (Netherlands) ............. 4.0
==. Marinus van den Brandhof (Netherlands) 4.0
==. Anja van Gimst (Netherlands) ......... 4.0
==. Ruud van Gimst (Netherlands) ......... 4.0
==. Jan van der Wagt (Netherlands) ....... 4.0
53. Wilco van den Akker (Netherlands) .... 3.5 
==. Rosalinde de Boer (Netherlands) ...... 3.5
55. Martin Fransen (Netherlands) ......... 3.0
==. Jeroen Janssen (Netherlands) ......... 3.0*
57. Robbert Jongkind (Netherlands) ....... 2.0*
==. Marie-Christine Torri (France) ....... 2.0
60. Wouter Bleumink (Netherlands) ........ 1.0
==. Daisy Janssens (Netherlands) ......... 1.0
61. Tommie Lash Vi (Netherlands) ......... 0.5#

+Qualified for 3rd/4th place playoff
*Left tournament after 7th Round
#Joined tournament after 7th Round

Final:
Lari Pihlajapuro - Andreas Hoehne   1:0
Andreas Hoehne   - Lari Pihlajapuro 1:0
Andreas Hoehne   - Lari Pihlajapuro 1:0

Year 2003 Results (held in Amstelveen):
Standings after 11 rounds: 
 1. Nicky van den Biggelaar (Netherlands)  10.0 
 2. Andreas Höhne (Germany) ............... 9.0 
 =. David Shaman (Netherlands) ............ 9.0 
 4. Robin Tomei (Netherlands) ............. 8.0 
 =. Dennis Verweij (Netherlands) .......... 8.0 
 6. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) ........... 7.5 
 7. Surya Gayet (Netherlands) ............. 7.0 
 =. Bas in het Zandt (Netherlands) ........ 7.0 
 =. Riku Huhtamäki (Finland) .............. 7.0 
 =. Leon Kamphuis (Netherlands) ........... 7.0 
 =. Emmanuel Lazard (France) .............. 7.0 
 =. Arnoud Meijer (Netherlands) ........... 7.0 
 =. Claude Quazzo (France).. .............. 7.0 
 =. Patrick Schouten (Netherlands) ........ 7.0 
 =. Marc Tastet (France) .................. 7.0 
 =. Daan van Tilburg (Netherlands) ........ 7.0 
17. Roy Salomons (Netherlands) ............ 6.5 
==. Ben van der Wagt (Netherlands) ........ 6.5 
19. Johan Berner (Belgium) ................ 6.0 
==. Mathijs Claassen (Netherlands) ........ 6.0 
==. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands) ............ 6.0 
==. Jeroen Diepenmaat (Netherlands) ....... 6.0 
==. Roel Hobo (Netherlands) ............... 6.0 
==. Robbert Jongkind (Netherlands) ........ 6.0 
==. Albert Kortendijk (Netherlands) ....... 6.0 
==. Roy Seits (Netherlands) ............... 6.0 
==. Lukasz Szyszko (Poland) ............... 6.0 
==. Daniel van den Besselaar (Netherlands)  6.0 
==. Narda van der Meche (Netherlands) ..... 6.0 
==. Mark van Heere (Netherlands) .......... 6.0 
==. Remko Zillig (Netherlands) ............ 6.0 
32. Bintsa Andriani (France) .............. 5.0 
==. Roy Arnold (Great Britain) ............ 5.0 
==. Patricia Biard (Netherlands) .......... 5.0 
==. Ronald Boomstra (Netherlands) ......... 5.0 
==. Alexandre Cordy (Belgium) ............. 5.0 
==. Henk Dulfer (Netherlands) ............. 5.0 
==. Michiel le Comte (Netherlands) ........ 5.0 
==. Thierry Lévy-Abégnoli (France) ........ 5.0 
==. Linda Praseptyo (Netherlands) ......... 5.0 
==. Daniel Rokven (Netherlands) ........... 5.0 
==. Josbert van de Zande (Netherlands) .... 5.0 
==. Rudi van der Graaf (Netherlands) ...... 5.0 
45. Arjan Augustijn (Netherlands) ......... 4.0 
==. Larissa Jansen (Netherlands) .......... 4.0 
==. Casper Regtuijt (Netherlands) ......... 4.0 
==. William van den Besselaar (Netherlands) 4.0 
==. Marina van der Schrier (Netherlands) .. 4.0 
==. Esther van der Weyde (Netherlands) .... 4.0 
==. Trees van Seggelen (Netherlands) ...... 4.0 
==. Samantha Verweij (Netherlands) ........ 4.0 
53. Hubb Rutte (Netherlands) .............. 3.5 
==. Jan van der Wagt (Netherlands) ........ 3.5 
55. Jarl Ilbrink (Netherlands) ............ 3.0 
==. Tommie Lash Vi (Netherlands) .......... 3.0 
==. Monique Lecat (Belgium) ............... 3.0 
==. Krzysztof Szyszko (Poland) ............ 3.0 
59. Mark Dufour (Netherlands) ............. 2.5* 
60. Ellen Straatman (Netherlands) ......... 2.0 
==. Danny Verweij (Netherlands) ........... 2.0* 
62. Sebastiaan Verheul (Netherlands) ...... 1.0* 
==. Erdina van Rijn (Netherlands) ......... 1.0* 
* Left tournament before round 11. 

David Shaman qualified for final on tie-break 
Final:
David Shaman beat Nicky van den Biggelaar 29-35, 41-23, 44-20 

Robin Tomei and Andreas Höhne qualified
for 3rd/4th place play-off. 
3rd/4th Place Play-off: 
Andreas Höhne beat Robin Tomei 34-30, 35-29

Year 2002 Results (held in Amstelveen):
Standings after 11 rounds: 
 1. Matthias Berg (Germany)... ........... 9.5 
 2. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) .......... 9.0 
 3. Marc Tastet (France) ................. 8.5 
 4. David Shaman (Netherlands) ........... 8.0 
 =. Romy Hidayat (Indonesia) ............. 8.0 
 6. Graham Brightwell (Great Britain) .... 7.5 
 =. Emmanuel Caspard (France) ............ 7.5 
 8. Donato Barnaba (Italy) ............... 7.0 
 =. Mathijs Claassen (Netherlands) ....... 7.0 
 =. Arnaud Delauney (France) ............. 7.0 
 =. Andreas Höhne (Germany) .............. 7.0 
 =. Albert Kortendijk (Netherlands) ...... 7.0 
 =. Robin Tomei (Netherlands) ............ 7.0 
 =. Nicky van den Biggelaar (Netherlands)  7.0 
16. Alexandre Cordy (Belgium) ............ 6.5 
==. Jeroen Diepenmaat (Netherlands) ...... 6.5 
18. Bintsa Andriani (France) ............. 6.0 
==. Rene Bourseau (Netherlands) .......... 6.0 
==. Holger Braun (Netherlands) ........... 6.0 
==. Daniel Gornert (Netherlands) ......... 6.0 
==. Geoff Hubbard (Australia) ............ 6.0 
==. Michiel le Comte (Netherlands) ....... 6.0 
==. Arnoud Meijer (Netherlands) .......... 6.0 
==. Josbert van de Zande (Netherlands) ... 6.0 
==. Daan van Tilburg (Netherlands) ....... 6.0 
==. Daniel Rokven (Netherlands) .......... 6.0 
==. Anne Veltman (Netherlands) ........... 6.0 
29. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands) ........... 5.5 
==. Roel Hobo (Netherlands) .............. 5.5 
==. David Summers (Great Britain) ........ 5.5 
32. Roy Arnold (Great Britain) ........... 5.0 
==. Arjan Augustijn (Netherlands) ........ 5.0 
==. Filip Chlipalski (Netherlands) ....... 5.0 
==. Jeroen Janssen (Netherlands) ......... 5.0 
==. Leon Kamphuis (Netherlands) .......... 5.0 
==. Ralph Reijnders (Netherlands) ........ 5.0 
==. Andrea Schafschnitz (Netherlands) .... 5.0 
==. Chris Tossings (Netherlands) ......... 5.0 
==. Chantall van Brunschot (Netherlands .. 5.0 
==. Narda van der Meche (Netherlands) .... 5.0 
==. Ben van der Wagt (Netherlands) ....... 5.0 
43. Jens Aagaard-Hansen (Denmark) ........ 4.5 
==. Daniela Bersaglieri (Italy) .......... 4.5 
45. Robbert Jongkind (Netherlands) ....... 4.0 
==. Olaf Langenberg (Netherlands) ........ 4.0 
==. Marijne le Comte (Netherlands) ....... 4.0 
==. Marcel Mul (Netherlands) ............. 4.0 
==. Dimitri Vaes (Belgium) ............... 4.0 
==. William v den Besselaar (Netherlands)  4.0 
==. Marinus van den Brandhof (Netherlands) 4.0 
==. Jan-Ward van der Duin (Netherlands) .. 4.0 
53. Jarl Ilbrink (Netherlands) ........... 3.5 
54. Surya Gayet (Netherlands) ............ 3.0* 
==. Huub Rutte (Netherlands) ............. 3.0 
==. Roy Salomons (Netherlands) ........... 3.0* 
==. Mark van Heere (Netherlands) ......... 3.0 
==. Sipke Witting (Netherlands) .......... 3.0 
59. Jan van der Wagt (Netherlands) ....... 2.0 
60. Harma Swierts (Netherlands) .......... 0.0* 
* Left tournament before round 8. 

Final:
Matthias Berg beat Takuji Kashiwabara 2-0 

3rd/4th Place Play-off: 
David Shaman qualified on tie-break 
David Shaman beat Marc Tastet 2-0

Year 2001 Results (held in Amstelveen):
Standings after 11 rounds: 

 1. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) ........ 10.0 
 =. Stéphane Nicolet (France) .......... 10.0 
 3. Emmanuel Caspard (France) ..........  8.0 
 =. Andreas Hoehne (Germany) ...........  8.0 
 =. Geoff Hubbard (Australia) ..........  8.0 
 =. David Shaman (Netherlands) .........  8.0 
 7. Johan Berner (Sweden) ..............  7.0 
 =. Jan De Graaf (Netherlands) .........  7.0 
 =. Romy Hidayat (Indonesia) ...........  7.0 
10. Alexandre Cordy (Belgium) ..........  6.5 
==. Henrik Vallund (Denmark) ...........  6.5 
12. Bintsa Andriani (Madagascar) .......  6.0 
==. Mathijs Classen (Netherlands) ......  6.0 
==. Pierre De Lit (Belgium) ............  6.0 
==. Hensley De Windt (Netherlands) .....  6.0 
==. Albert Kortendijk (Netherlands) ....  6.0 
==. Michiel Le Comte (Netherlands) .....  6.0 
==. David Summers (Great Britain) ......  6.0 
==. Josbert Van De Zande (Netherlands) .  6.0 
==. Trees Van Seggelen (Netherlands) ...  6.0 
21. Adam Buczynski (Netherlands) .......  5.0 
==. Mark Dufour (Netherlands) ..........  5.0 
==. Jarl Ilbrink (Netherlands) .........  5.0 
==. Nico Kwerreveld (Netherlands) ......  5.0 
==. Marijne Lautenbach (Netherlands) ...  5.0 
==. Marijke Plukker (Netherlands) ......  5.0 
==. Ruben Stranders (Netherlands) ......  5.0 
==. Ben Van Der Wagt (Netherlands) .....  5.0 
==. Freek Van Gool (Netherlands) .......  5.0 
==. Victor Van Straelen (Netherlands) ..  3.0 
31. Rene Boer (Netherlands) ............  4.5 
==. Bas Slot (Netherlands) .............  4.5 
33. Kay Jogems (Netherlands) ...........  4.0 
==. Roy Lagerburg (Netherlands) ........  4.0 
==. Jean Plukker (Netherlands) .........  4.0 
==. Sipke Witting (Netherlands) ........  4.0 
37. Sander Dronkers (Netherlands) ......  3.0 
==. Maaike Kwerreveld (Netherlands) ....  3.0 
==. Marie-Christine Torri (France) .....  3.0 
40. Michiel Blijlven (Netherlands) .....  2.0 
==. Bas In Het Zandt (Netherlands) .....  2.0 

Final:
Stephane Nicolet beat Takuji Kashiwabara 2-1 

3rd/4th Place Play-off: 
David Shaman and Andreas Hoehne qualify on tie-break 
David Shaman beat Andreas Hoehne 1-0 

Othello® is a registered trademark of Anjar Co and John Adams Leisure Limited.