Contact the BOF

Documents

How to Join

News

Mailing lists

Tournaments

Results

Rules of Othello®

Where to Buy Othello®

Where to Play Online

Downloads

Newsletters

Official Ratings

Other Federations

Other links


Polish EGP Previous Results

Year 2012 Results (held in Krakow):

Standings after 11 rounds

 1. Takuji Kashiwabara F 10.0
 2. Michele Borassi    I  9.0
 3. Dominik Novak      PL 8.0
 4. Pawel Peczkowski   PL 7.0 (qualifies for 3/4 play-off)
 =. Robin Tomei        NL 7.0
 6. Milosz Cupial      PL 6.0
 =. Marcus Fronmark    S  6.0
 =. Francesco Marconi  I  6.0
 =. Bartlomiej Sury    PL 6.0
 =. Marc Tastet        F  6.0
11. Roman Kraczyk      PL 5.0
==. Agata Wozniak      PL 5.0
13. Artur Marzec       PL 4.0
14. Cezary Dominczak   PL 1.5
==. Dominik Pawel      PL 1.5
16. Sobien Jaroslaw    PL 0.0

Final: Borassi beats Kashiwabara 36-28, 35-29

3rd Place: Nowak beats Tomei 36-28

Year 2010 Results (held in Gdansk):
Standings after 11 rounds

 1 Pawel Peczkowski        PL 9.0  822
 2 Takuji Kashiwabara      F  8.5  793
 3 Marc Tastet             F  8.5  770
 4 Dominik Nowak           PL 8.0  771
 5 Milosz Cupial           PL 8.0  806
 6 Mariusz Kazimierczuk    PL 6.0  764
 7 Tonya Modellatore       D  6.0  712
 8 Roman Kraczyk           PL 4.5  712
 9 Bartosz Marciniak       PL 4.5  680
10 Krzysztof Szysko        PL 2.0  634
11 Gertrud Weber           D  1.0  535

Final: Kashiwabara beat Peczkowski 43-21, 36-28, 32-32
3rd Place: 

Year 2009 Results (held in Gdansk):
Standings after 11 rounds

 1 Andriani, Bintsa        F  10   836
 2 Lilla, Kamil            PL  8   797
 3 Peczkowski, Pawel       PL  8   788
 4 Kazimierczuk, Mariusz   PL  8   764
 5 Cupial, Milosz          PL  7   806
 6 Szalankiewicz, Marek    PL  6   776
 7 Marciniak, Bartosz      PL  6   680
 8 Fransen, Martin         NL  5.5 707
 9 De Graaf, Jan           NL  5   742
10 Sneek, Marcel           NL  5   710
11 Przywoski, Lukasz       PL  5   682
12 Wozniak, Agata          PL  4   674
13 Helmes, Sido            NL  3.5 702
14 Kraczyk, Roman          PL  3   630
15 Zieba, Grzegorz         PL  3   592
16 Szyszko, Krzysztof      PL  1   554

Final: Lilla Beats Andriani 2-1
3rd Place: Peczkowski Beats Kazimierczuk 2-1

Bintsa Andriani disqualified due to cheating in the 2009 French Championship.

Year 2008 Results (held in Gdansk):
Standings after 11 rounds

1  Kazimierczuk Mariusz PL 9.5  754.0 
2  Peczkowski Pawel     PL 8.5  741.0
3  Lilla Kamil          PL 8    857.0
4  Cupial Milosz        PL 8    736.0
5  Nowak Dominik        PL 7    772.0
6  Szalankiewicz Marek  PL 6    775.0
7  Korgiel Wojciech     PL 5.5  700.0
8  Zieba Grzegorz       PL 5    668.0
9  Andriani Bintsa      F  4.5  707.0
10 Kraczyk Roman        PL 2    719.0
11 Szyszko Krzysztof    PL 1    651.0
12 Marciniak Bartosz    PL 1    644.0

Finals:    Kazimierczuk 2-1 Peczkowski
3rd place: Cupial 2-1 Lilla

Year 2007 Results (held in Gdansk):

Standings after 9 rounds

All players from Poland

1 Kamil Lilla       8.0
2 Milosz Cupial     7.0
3 Pawel Peczkowski  6.0
4 Roman Kraczyk     6.0
5 Lukasz Szyszko    5.0
6 Kamil Górski      4.0
7 Marcin Jakubowski 3.5
8 Grzegorz Zieba    2.0
9 Krzysztof Szyszko 2.0
10 Olgierd Uzieblo  1.5

Final:
Lilla beat Cupial 47-17, 38-26

3rd place play-off
Peczkowski beat Kraczyk 23-41, 33-31, 39-25

Year 2006 Results (held in Gdansk):

1 Takuji Kashiwabara 9 815
2 Imre Leader 8,5 847
3 Kamil Lilla 7 810
4 Roman Kraczyk 7 699
5 Pawel Peczkowski 6,5 778
6 Dominik Nowak 6,5 770
7 Mariusz Kazimierczuk 6,5 762
8 Jan de Graaf 6 772
9 Tim Hoetjes 5,5 721
10 Grzegorz Kobylinski 5 785
11 Roel Hobo 5 689
12 Martin Fransen 5 688
13 Piotr Nadzieja 5 679
14 Lukasz Szyszko 4,5 635
15 Jan Zemelka 4 598
16 Olgierd Uzieblo 3 631
17 Marcel Sneek 3 588
18 Krzysztof Szyszko 2 603

Final:
Kashiwabara 58-6 Leader
Leader 40-24 Kashiwabara
Kashiwabara 28-36 Leader

3rd/4th playoff:
Kraczyk 31-33 Lilla
Lilla 34 -30 Kraczyk

Year 2005 Results (held in Gdansk):

Standings after 11 rounds

 1. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) ......... 9.0
 2. Pawel Peczkowski (Poland) ........... 8.0
 =. Lukasz Szyszko (Poland) ............. 8.0
 =. Arkadiusz Zieba (Poland) ............ 8.0
 5. Tim Hoetjes (Netherlands) ........... 7.0
 6. Roman Kraczyk (Poland) .............. 6.5
 =. Miloslav Voracek (Czech Republic) ... 6.5
 8. Frederic Auzende (France) ........... 6.0
 =. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands) .......... 6.0
 =. Grzegorz Gryglewski (Poland) ........ 6.0
 =. Roel Hobo (Netherlands) ............. 6.0
 =. Kamil Lilla (Poland) ................ 6.0
 =. Dominik Nowak (Poland) .............. 6.0
 =. Robert Pierz (Poland) ............... 6.0
15. Mariusz Kazimierczuk (Poland) ....... 5.5
16. Roy Arnold (Great Britain) .......... 5.0
==. Martin Fransen (Netherlands) ........ 5.0
18. Robert Zaniewski (Poland) ........... 4.0
19. Przemyslaw Kluz (Poland) ............ 3.0
==. Olgierd Uzieblo (Poland) ............ 3.0
==. Marcel Sneek (Netherlands) .......... 3.0
==. Krzysztof Szyszko (Poland) .......... 3.0
==. Grzegorz Zieba (Poland) ............. 3.0
24. Katarzyna Zieba (Poland) ............ 1.5

Final:
Pawel Peczkowski qualifies on tie-break
Kashiwabara beat Peczkowski 40-24, 44-20

3rd/4th place play-off:
Lukasz Szyszko and Arkadiusz Zieba qualify on tie-break
Zieba beat Szyszko 26-38, 45-19

Year 2004 Results (held in Gdansk):
Standings after 11 rounds:

 1. Takuji Kashiwabara (France) ......... 9.0
 2. Pawel Peczkowski (Poland) ........... 8.0
 =. Arkadiusz Zieba (Poland) ............ 8.0
 4. Jan de Graaf (Netherlands) .......... 7.0
 =. Roel Hobo (Netherlands) ............. 7.0
 =. Kamil Lilla (Poland) ................ 7.0
 =. Robin Tomei (Netherlands) ........... 7.0
 8. Bintsa Andriani (Madagascar) ........ 6.5
 =. Dominik Nowak (Poland) .............. 6.5
 =. Lukasz Szyszko (Poland) ............. 6.5
11. Marzena Grabowska (Poland) .......... 6.0
==. Daniel Sekielewski (Poland) ......... 6.0
13. Grzegorz Gryglewski (Poland) ........ 5.5*
==. Robert Pierz (Poland) ............... 5.5
==. Krzysztof Piszcz (Poland) ........... 5.5
==. Magdalena Rogosz (Poland) ........... 5.5
==. Piotr Tanski (Poland) ............... 5.5
==. Olgierd Uzieblo (Poland) ............ 5.5
==. Robert Zaniewski (Poland) ........... 5.5
20. Pawel Agnieszczak (Poland) .......... 5.0
21. Rafal Wójcik (Poland) ............... 4.5
==. Grzegorz Zieba (Poland) ............. 4.5
==. Artur Pierz (Poland) ................ 4.0
==. Krzysztof Chalupczynski (Poland) .... 4.0
==. Piotr Lozinski (Poland) ............. 4.0
26. Roman Kraczyk (Poland) .............. 4.0*
27. Krzysztof Szyszko (Poland) .......... 3.0
28. Sylwia Jasieniecka (Poland) ......... 2.0
==. Marie-Christine Torri (France) ...... 2.0
* Played only part of tournament

Final:
Peczkowski beat Kashiwabara 42-22, 31-33, 37-27

3rd/4th place play-off:
Jan de Graaf qualifies on tie-break
de Graaf beat Zieba 50-14, 15-49, 44-20


Othello® is a registered trademark of Anjar Co and John Adams Leisure Limited.